tsbe
Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Toowoomba and Surat Basin Enterprise (TSBE) Suppliers Portal, https://www.tsbesuppliersportal.com.au/.

TSBE is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TSBE is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TSBE customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TSBE takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TSBE reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TSBE reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

TSBE welcome your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: 07 4639 4600

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy
Toowoomba and Surat Basin Enterprise (TSBE)
PO Box 658
Toowoomba
QLD 4350
E-mail: [email protected]

TSBE would like to acknowledge local supporters

CSQ
TSBE would like to thank Construction Skills Queensland (CSQ) for all their help and support with major rail projects

Contact

If you have a question or concern regarding major projects associated with TSBE, feel free to give us a call or submit a form below and someone from our team will be in touch.

07 4639 4600

Postal Address
PO Box 658, Toowoomba QLD 4350

Street Address
6 Ann St, Toowoomba City QLD 4350


TSBE Facebook Twitter Linkedin


Privacy Statement

Privacy information for the TSBE Supplier Portal

By registering your business as a Supplier or Buyer, you agree for your information to be shared with appropriate businesses on request for the purpose of project opportunities. If you do not wish to have your information shared with buyers or suppliers, please specify when creating your account. Only buyers with account privileges, approved by TSBE, will be able to access your information. You may be required to fill out additional surveys that relate to other projects listed on the suppliers portal website, this will be sent as an email or notification through the suppliers portal.